login | register
EN  |  DE

Archive

Repertoire Archive 2017

21.07.2017 - 30.08.2017

Opera

Ariodante
La clemenza di Tito
La donna del lago
Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Aida
Wozzeck
Ariodante
Lear
I due Foscari
Lucrezia Borgia
Final Performances of the Opera Camps
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp • Jedermann
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp • Jedermann
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp I · Aida
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp I · Aida
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp II · Aida
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp II · Aida
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp · Wozzeck
Final Performances of the Opera Camps • Final Performance of the Opera Camp · Wozzeck
Introducing Opera to Children • Fun and Games with Mozart
Introducing Opera to Children • Fun and Games with Mozart • Fun and Games with Mozart • The Impresario
Introducing Opera to Children • Fun and Games with Mozart • Fun and Games with Mozart • The Impresario
Monteverdi 450
Monteverdi 450 • L’Orfeo
Monteverdi 450 • L’Orfeo
Monteverdi 450 • Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria
Monteverdi 450 • Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria
Monteverdi 450 • L’incoronazione di Poppea
Monteverdi 450 • L’incoronazione di Poppea
Opera for Children
Opera for Children • Der Schauspieldirektor
Opera for Children • Der Schauspieldirektor

Drama

Everyman
The Birthday Party
Rose Bernd
Kasimir und Karoline
Lulu
Searching for William?
Drama Investigations
The new order of love
Cinematic arts and stagecraft
Zertretene Rosen
Die Abstiegsgesellschaft
Readings
Fräulein Else
Ich liebe nicht den Hundetrab

Concert

12th Special Appearance of the Vienna Philharmonic with Young Wind and Brass Talents 
12. Blasmusikkonzert der Wiener Philharmoniker mit jungen Blasmusiktalenten
Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic
Angelika-Prokopp-Sommerakademie der Wiener Philharmoniker – Schlussmarathon
Camerata Salzburg
Camerata Salzburg · Viotti
Camerata Salzburg · Norrington
Chamber Concerts
Chamber Concert Tetzlaff · Andsnes
Chamber Concert Frang · Altstaedt · Lazić · Schmidinger · Grubinger · Goerne · Hinterhäuser   
Chamber Concert Hagen Quartett · Gabetta
Chamber Concert Wiener Philharmoniker
Chamber Concert Trio Zimmermann
Church Concert
c-Moll-Messe · Mozarteumorchester · Bolton
Guest Orchestras
YCA Preisträgerkonzert · ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien · Shokhakimov
musicAeterna 2 · Currentzis
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 1 · Barenboim
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 2 · Barenboim
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester · Metzmacher
Berliner Philharmoniker 1 · Rattle
Berliner Philharmoniker 2 · Rattle
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra · Honeck
International Summer Academy Mozarteum
Preisträgerkonzert Internationale Sommerakademie Mozarteum
Lied Recital
Lied Recital Gerhaher · Huber
Lied Recital Garanča · Martineau
Lied Recital Crebassa · Say
Lied Recital Yoncheva · Academia Montis Regalis
Lied Recital Stoyanova · Springer
Mozart Matinees
Mozart Matinee · Antonini
Mozart Matinee · Bolton
Mozart Matinee · Luks
Mozart Matinee · Carydis
Nestlé and Salzburg Festival Young Conductors Award
YCA Award Concert Weekend 1
YCA Award Concert Weekend 2
YCA Award Concert Weekend 3
Ouverture spirituelle
Camerata Salzburg · BR Chor · Arman · Tamestit · Viotti
Chamber Concert Hagen Quartet · musicAeterna Choir · Salzburger Bachchor · Currentzis
Mozart Matinee · Gražinytė-Tyla
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks · Nagano
Wiener Philharmoniker · Haitink
musicAeterna 1 · Currentzis
The Tallis Scholars · Klangforum Wien · Pomàrico
Chamber Concert Cuarteto Casals · Levit · Hinterhäuser
La Capella Reial · Le Concert des Nations · Savall
The Tallis Scholars · Phillips
Pfingsten
Orchestra Concert
La Sylphide
Anniversary Concert Anne-Sophie Mutter
Aria Matinee
Recitals
Recital Schiff 1
Recital Schiff 2
Recital Schiff 3
Recital Sokolov
Recital Kissin
Recital Levit 2
Recital Uchida
Recital Pollini
Recital Gringolts
Recital Argerich · Barenboim
Recital Mutter · Orkis
Time with Grisey
Solistes XXI · Safir
Klangforum Wien · Rundel
Grubinger · Percussive Planet · œnm · Rundel
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien · Meister
Vortex Temporum · Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker · Rosas & Ictus
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien · Pascal
Time with Shostakovich
Lied Recital Goerne · Trifonov
Recital Levit 1
Vienna Philharmonic
Wiener Philharmoniker · Muti
Wiener Philharmoniker · Nelsons
Wiener Philharmoniker · Blomstedt
Wiener Philharmoniker · Barenboim
Young Singers Project
YSP Final Concert · Mozarteumorchester
Public Master Class · Christa Ludwig
Public Master Class · Malcolm Martineau
Public Master Class · Matthias Goerne
Public Master Class · Sandrine Piau



search

LOGIN | FORGOT PASSWORD