EN
DE

PROGRAMME

SHOW PERFORMANCES IN THE PROGRAMME



FILTER PROGRAMME

Download

Programme as PDF

DATE TIME PERFORMANCE VENUE  
Sat 18. 0719:30Ouverture spirituelle • Haydn: Die SchöpfungGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30Les Musiciens du Louvre GrenobleGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 19. 0711:00Ouverture spirituelle • Palestrina: Missa, Motets, RicercariKollegienkircheTICKETS
20:30Ouverture spirituelle • Bach: Mass in B minorKollegienkircheTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
Mon 20. 0720:30Ouverture spirituelle • Hinduism I: KutiyattamKollegienkircheSOLD OUT
Tue 21. 0719:30Ouverture spirituelle • InvocationStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
19:30Recital • Herbert SchuchStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:30Ouverture spirituelle • Hinduism II: DhrupadKollegienkircheTICKETS
Wed 22. 0719:30Ouverture spirituelle • Mozart: Mass in C minorStiftskirche St. PeterTICKETS
20:00Ouverture spirituelle • Beethoven: Missa solemnisGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
20:00Concentus Musicus WienGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Thu 23. 0720:30Ouverture spirituelle • Bach: Musikalisches OpferKollegienkircheTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
Fri 24. 0719:00Ouverture spirituelle • Schubert: LazarusFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:00Camerata Salzburg • Ingo MetzmacherFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
22:00Ouverture spirituelle • Hinduism III: KhyalKollegienkircheTICKETS
Sat 25. 0711:00Ouverture spirituelle • Schubert: Mass in A flatStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee • Andrés Orozco-EstradaStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
12:15Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
13:45Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
20:30Ouverture spirituelle • Hinduism IV: BharatanatyamKollegienkircheTICKETS
21:00Vienna Philharmonic • Yannick Nézet-SéguinGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
21:00Ouverture spirituelle • Bruckner: Mass in F minorGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 26. 0706:00Ouverture spirituelle • Hinduism V: Morning RagasKollegienkircheTICKETS
11:00Ouverture spirituelle • Schubert: Mass in A flatStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee • Andrés Orozco-EstradaStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
12:15Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
13:45Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
14:00Le nozze di Figaro (final rehearsal)Haus für MozartTICKETS
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
20:00Die Eroberung von MexicoFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
Mon 27. 0719:30Ouverture spirituelle • Bruckner: Mass in F minorGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30Vienna Philharmonic • Yannick Nézet-SéguinGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:00Lied Recital Christian Gerhaher – Gerold HuberHaus für MozartTICKETS
Tue 28. 0719:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartTICKETS
20:30Ouverture spirituelle • Francisco Javier: La Ruta de OrienteKollegienkircheTICKETS
Wed 29. 0719:30Die Eroberung von MexicoFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:30Ouverture spirituelle • LachrimaeKollegienkircheTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
Thu 30. 0718:00Gala Concert celebrating the 40-year anniversary of Plácido Domingo’s Salzburg debutGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester WienFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester WienFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
20:30SoireeResidence, State RoomsSOLD OUT
Fri 31. 0719:00NormaHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Lied Recital Maria Agresta – Julius DrakeStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • Klangforum Wien IKollegienkircheTICKETS
Sat 01. 0811:00Mozart Matinee • Rudolf BuchbinderStiftung MozarteumSOLD OUT
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
19:30Die Eroberung von MexicoFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30Camerata Salzburg • Pinchas ZukermanStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
21:00Recital • Grigory SokolovGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 02. 0811:00Mozart Matinee • Rudolf BuchbinderStiftung MozarteumSOLD OUT
15:00Final performances of the opera camps • Final performance of the opera camp • FidelioARGEkulturSOLD OUT
16:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartTICKETS
17:00Final performances of the opera camps • Final performance of the opera camp • FidelioARGEkulturSOLD OUT
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert • Tetzlaff / Tetzlaff / Vogt TrioStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:00Budapest Festival OrchestraGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Mon 03. 0812:15Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
13:45Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
19:00NormaHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
20:00Lied Recital Juan Diego Flórez – Vincenzo ScaleraGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
20:30Chamber Concert • Cuarteto CasalsKollegienkircheTICKETS
Tue 04. 0819:30FidelioGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:00Die Eroberung von MexicoFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
Wed 05. 0812:15Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
13:45Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
19:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
Thu 06. 0819:00NormaHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30Vienna Philharmonic • Bernard HaitinkGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30András Schiff • Cycle Last Sonatas IStiftung MozarteumSOLD OUT
Fri 07. 0819:00Lied Recital Elisabeth Kulman – Eduard KutrowatzHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30FidelioGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
20:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • Klangforum Wien IIKollegienkircheTICKETS
Sat 08. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Bernard HaitinkGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee • Ivor BoltonStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
15:00Award Concert Weekend 1 • Camerata SalzburgGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
19:00NormaHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
19:30Il trovatoreGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30Recital • Pierre-Laurent Aimard – Tamara StefanovichStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
19:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • Pierre-Laurent Aimard – Tamara StefanovichStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
Sun 09. 0811:00Mozart Matinee • Ivor BoltonStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
14:00Final performances of the opera camps • Final performance of the opera camp • Il trovatoreARGEkulturSOLD OUT
15:00Award Concert Weekend 2 • Camerata SalzburgGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
16:00Final performances of the opera camps • Final performance of the opera camp • Il trovatoreARGEkulturSOLD OUT
17:00Recital • Maurizio PolliniGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
18:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30ClavigoSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30András Schiff • Cycle Last Sonatas IIStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
Mon 10. 0811:00Award Concert Weekend 3 • Camerata SalzburgGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
19:00Die Eroberung von MexicoFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
19:30FidelioGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
19:30Chamber Concert • Vilde Frang & FriendsStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
Tue 11. 0819:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30Lied Recital Christiane Karg – Malcolm MartineauStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:00Il trovatoreGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Wed 12. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
19:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinTICKETS
19:30András Schiff • Cycle Last Sonatas IIIStiftung MozarteumSOLD OUT
21:00Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • West-Eastern Divan Orchestra IGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
21:00West-Eastern Divan Orchestra IGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Thu 13. 0813:30Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
19:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert • West-Eastern Divan OrchestraStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
19:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • Chamber Concert West-Eastern Divan OrchestraStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:00FidelioGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Fri 14. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Riccardo MutiGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
15:30West-Eastern Divan Orchestra IIGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
20:30Il trovatoreGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
Sat 15. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Riccardo MutiGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
11:00Mozart Matinee • Giovanni AntoniniStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
12:15Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
13:45Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversitySOLD OUT
15:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinSOLD OUT
20:00Die DreigroschenoperFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
20:00Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • Ensemble intercontemporainLehrbauhofTICKETS
21:00WertherGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 16. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Riccardo MutiGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
11:00Mozart Matinee • Giovanni AntoniniStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
11:3010th Special Appearance of the Vienna Philharmonic with Young Wind and Brass TalentsFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
16:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Chamber Music Final Concert Great Hall of the University
18:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Chamber Music Final Concert Great Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
19:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:00FidelioGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert • Trio ZimmermannStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Chamber Music Final Concert Great Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
Mon 17. 0819:30Recital • Arcadi VolodosHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinSOLD OUT
19:30Lied Recital Matthias Goerne – Christoph EschenbachStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:00Il trovatoreGrosses FestspielhausSOLD OUT
Tue 18. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
17:30Dido and AeneasFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
20:00Le nozze di FigaroHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
21:00WertherGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Wed 19. 0812:15Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101TICKETS
13:45Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
19:00Iphigénie en TaurideHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinSOLD OUT
19:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • JACK QuartetStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert • JACK QuartetStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:00FidelioGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Thu 20. 0818:00Der RosenkavalierGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30Camerata Salzburg • François LeleuxStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
Fri 21. 0819:30Recital • Mitsuko UchidaHaus für MozartSOLD OUT
19:30Chamber Concert • Michael Barenboim – Jean-Guihen Queyras – Florent BoffardStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
19:30Salzburg contemporary • Boulez • Michael Barenboim – Jean-Guihen Queyras – Florent BoffardStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
Sat 22. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Daniel BarenboimGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee • Ádám FischerStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
13:30Introducing opera to Children • Fun and Games with Rossini • Fun and Games with Rossini • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenHörsaal 101SOLD OUT
15:00Opera for Children • The Barber of Seville for ChildrenGreat Hall of the UniversityTICKETS
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)SOLD OUT
19:00Iphigénie en TaurideHaus für MozartTICKETS
19:30The Comedy of ErrorsPerner-Insel, HalleinSOLD OUT
19:30Lied Recital Angela Denoke – Tal Balshai – Norbert Nagel – Tim ParkSalzburg State TheatreTICKETS
19:30Prize Winners’ Concert of the International Summer AcademyStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
21:00WertherGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 23. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Daniel BarenboimGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
11:00Mozart Matinee • Ádám FischerStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
18:00Der RosenkavalierGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
Mon 24. 0819:00Iphigénie en TaurideHaus für MozartTICKETS
21:00Boston Symphony Orchestra IGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Tue 25. 0819:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30Chamber Concert • Belcea Quartet & Valentin ErbenStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
20:30Boston Symphony Orchestra IIGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Wed 26. 0817:00Iphigénie en TaurideHaus für MozartTICKETS
18:00Der RosenkavalierGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
20:30Gustav Mahler JugendorchesterFelsenreitschuleSOLD OUT
Thu 27. 0815:00ErnaniGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:00Mack the Knife – A Salzburg Threepenny OperaFelsenreitschuleTICKETS
19:30Young Singers Concert • Final ConcertStiftung MozarteumTICKETS
21:00Israel Philharmonic OrchestraGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Fri 28. 0818:00Der RosenkavalierGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
19:00Iphigénie en TaurideHaus für MozartTICKETS
Sat 29. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)TICKETS
19:30Recital • Yo-Yo MaHaus für MozartTICKETS
21:00ErnaniGrosses FestspielhausTICKETS
Sun 30. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic • Semyon BychkovGrosses Festspielhaus
18:00Berliner PhilharmonikerGrosses Festspielhaus