login | register
EN  |  DE

PROGRAMME

SHOW PERFORMANCES IN THE PROGRAMME



FILTER PROGRAMME

Download

Programme as PDF

DATE TIME PERFORMANCE VENUE  
Fri 20. 0719:30St Luke Passion – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal · NaganoFelsenreitschule
19:30Orchestre Symphonique de MontréalFelsenreitschule
22:00Gospel of Matthew (Film)Kollegienkirche
Sat 21. 0711:00Mozart Matinee · MinasiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
15:00Public Master Class · Christa LudwigGreat Hall of the University
17:30Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · Jedermannrepublic
18:00Chamber Concert Faust · Goltz · BezuidenhoutStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:30Klangforum Wien · Volkov · The Orlando ConsortKollegienkirche
Sun 22. 0711:00Mozart Matinee · MinasiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
18:00Levit · BR-Chor · Arman · Kopatchinskaja · HinterhäuserStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
22:00Piano Sonatas – HinterhäuserStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
Mon 23. 0720:30Collegium Vocale Gent · Herreweghe · Klangforum Wien · Volkov  Kollegienkirche
Tue 24. 0718:00Klangforum Wien · Volkov   Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
21:00Officium 1 – La Capella Reial · Hespèrion XXI · Savall      Kollegienkirche
Wed 25. 0719:30Mass in B minor – Collegium Vocale Gent · HerrewegheFelsenreitschule
Thu 26. 0719:30San Giovanni Battista – Collegium 1704 · LuksStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
Fri 27. 0713:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
19:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus
21:00Officium 2 – La Capella Reial · Hespèrion XXI · Savall      Kollegienkirche
Sat 28. 0711:00Vienna Philharmonic · Andris NelsonsGrosses Festspielhaus
11:00Mozart Matinee · Orozco-EstradaStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
16:00Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · Die ZauberflöteUniversität Mozarteum Großes Studio
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
Sun 29. 0711:00Mozart Matinee · Orozco-EstradaStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
12:00Drama Investigations Fear and Anger: Poisons for DemocracyStefan Zweig Centre, Edmundsburg
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
20:30Vienna Philharmonic · Andris NelsonsGrosses Festspielhaus
Mon 30. 0719:30Lied Recital Jaroussky · Baráth · Ensemble ArtaserseHaus für Mozart
20:30Begehren · Cantando Admont · Klangforum WienKollegienkirche
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
Tue 31. 0719:30Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Recital VolodosStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:30The Tallis Scholars · Phillips · Klangforum WienKollegienkirche
Wed 01. 0819:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Chamber Concert Tamestit · Belcea QuartetStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
Thu 02. 0820:00Readings On the Marionette TheatreSalzburg State Theatre
20:30Recital KissinGrosses Festspielhaus
20:30österreichisches ensemble für neue musik · OlluKollegienkirche
Fri 03. 0815:00YCA Award Concert Weekend 1Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
20:30Lied Recital Kaufmann · DeutschGrosses Festspielhaus
20:30Recital QueyrasKollegienkirche
Sat 04. 0811:00Mozart Matinee · Pichon – A Mozart Musical AcademyStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
15:00YCA Award Concert Weekend 2Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
16:00Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · The Queen of SpadesUniversität Mozarteum Großes Studio
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus
20:30Recital LevitHaus für Mozart
Sun 05. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Esa-Pekka Salonen Grosses Festspielhaus
11:00Mozart Matinee · Pichon – A Mozart Musical AcademyStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
15:00Drama Investigations Literature and MoralityStefan Zweig Centre, Edmundsburg
15:00YCA Award Concert Weekend 3Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
17:00Public Master Class · Bernarda FinkGreat Hall of the University
18:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
20:00YCA Prize Winner Concert · ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien · HasanFelsenreitschule
20:00ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester WienFelsenreitschule
21:30Gala SoiréeResidence, State Rooms
Mon 06. 0813:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart · Klangforum WienStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00Vienna Philharmonic · Esa-Pekka Salonen Grosses Festspielhaus
Tue 07. 0819:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus
19:00Drama Investigations About: A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Chamber Concert Faust & FriendsStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:30Lied Recital Villazón · MathesonHaus für Mozart
20:30Readings Falling Out of Timerepublic
Wed 08. 0813:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
19:30L'italiana in AlgeriHaus für Mozart
19:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
19:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
20:00Recital SokolovGrosses Festspielhaus
Thu 09. 0819:30PenthesileaSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Church Concert · Mass in C minor · NorringtonStiftskirche St. Peter
19:30Chamber Concert Karg · Quatuor ModiglianiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
19:30Lied Recital Karg · Quatuor ModiglianiStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
Fri 10. 0818:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:30The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
20:00Chamber Concert R. Capuçon · C. Hagen · D. TrifonovHaus für Mozart
Sat 11. 0811:00Mozart Matinee · AntoniniStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:30L'italiana in AlgeriHaus für Mozart
19:30Chamber Concert Vienna PhilharmonicStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00Recital Wang · GrubingerGrosses Festspielhaus
Sun 12. 0811:00Mozart Matinee · AntoniniStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
15:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
15:00Public Master Class · Malcolm MartineauGreat Hall of the University
16:00Final Performances of the Opera Camps Final Performance of the Opera Camp · The BassaridsARGEkultur
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
18:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:30Recital Schiff 1Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
21:00Vienna Philharmonic · Riccardo Muti Grosses Festspielhaus
Mon 13. 0818:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30Camerata Salzburg 2 · NorringtonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00Lied Recital Goerne · HinterhäuserHaus für Mozart
Tue 14. 0811:00Drama Investigations Hamsun on ScreenDAS KINO
11:00Vienna Philharmonic · Riccardo Muti Grosses Festspielhaus
15:00L'italiana in AlgeriHaus für Mozart
16:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Final Marathon ConcertGreat Hall of the University
17:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
18:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Final Marathon ConcertGreat Hall of the University
19:30Der ProzessFelsenreitschule
20:00Angelika Prokopp Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic – Final Marathon ConcertGreat Hall of the University
20:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
21:00Recital TrifonovGrosses Festspielhaus
Wed 15. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Riccardo Muti Grosses Festspielhaus
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
15:00L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
20:00Beethoven 1 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisFelsenreitschule
Thu 16. 0815:00L'italiana in AlgeriHaus für Mozart
17:00West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 1Grosses Festspielhaus
19:30The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
19:30Recital Schiff 2Stiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
Fri 17. 0818:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:30West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 2Grosses Festspielhaus
19:30Beethoven 2 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
Sat 18. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Herbert BlomstedtGrosses Festspielhaus
11:00Mozart Matinee · BoltonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
15:00Public Master Class · Krassimira StoyanovaGreat Hall of the University
18:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Camerata Salzburg 3 · NorringtonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
Sun 19. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Herbert BlomstedtGrosses Festspielhaus
11:00Mozart Matinee · BoltonStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
13:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
15:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
17:00Recital PolliniGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30L'italiana in AlgeriHaus für Mozart
19:30Beethoven 3 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
21:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
Mon 20. 0818:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
18:30HungerPerner-Insel, Hallein
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Lied Recital Boesch · MartineauStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00London Symphony Orchestra 1Grosses Festspielhaus
Tue 21. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Chamber Concert Quatuor ÉbèneStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
20:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
21:00London Symphony Orchestra 2Grosses Festspielhaus
Wed 22. 0818:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30Beethoven 4 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00Readings Letters from a FriendshipSalzburg State Theatre
Thu 23. 0819:00Les Pêcheurs de perles Grosses Festspielhaus
19:30The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
19:30A Horse Walks into a Barrepublic
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Beethoven 5 · musicAeterna · Teodor CurrentzisStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
Fri 24. 0819:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30Chamber Concert Hagen QuartetStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00Gustav Mahler JugendorchesterFelsenreitschule
20:00Readings Homage to Walter KappacherUniversität Mozarteum – Solitär
Sat 25. 0811:00Vienna Philharmonic · Franz Welser-MöstGrosses Festspielhaus
19:00The Queen of SpadesGrosses Festspielhaus
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
19:30YSP Final Concert · Mozarteumorchester Salzburg · KellyStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00Recital BuniatishviliHaus für Mozart
Sun 26. 0811:00Award Winners’ Concert of the International Summer Academy MozarteumStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
11:3013th Winds Concert of the Vienna PhilharmonicFelsenreitschule
14:30Introducing Opera to Children · Fun and Games with Mozart Fun and Games with Mozart · Die ZauberflöteHörsaal 101
15:00Les Pêcheurs de perles Grosses Festspielhaus
16:00Opera for Children · Die ZauberflöteGreat Hall of the University
19:30The BassaridsFelsenreitschule
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
20:30Berliner Philharmoniker 1Grosses Festspielhaus
Mon 27. 0817:00EverymanDomplatz (Cathedral Square)
19:30The PersiansSalzburg State Theatre
20:00SalomeFelsenreitschule
21:00Berliner Philharmoniker 2Grosses Festspielhaus
Tue 28. 0818:30L’incoronazione di Poppea Haus für Mozart
19:30Chamber Concert Beethoven Piano Trios 1 · M. Barenboim · K. Soltani · D. BarenboimStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
Wed 29. 0818:00Chamber Concert Beethoven Piano Trios 2 · M. Barenboim · K. Soltani · D. BarenboimStiftung Mozarteum – Großer Saal
20:00A due voci · Anna Netrebko & Yusif EyvazovGrosses Festspielhaus
Thu 30. 0818:00Die ZauberflöteGrosses Festspielhaus